2019

AWARDS

Best Youth Musical Performance: Bennett English as Jean Valjean in Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Youth Musical Production: Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Costume Design of a Youth Musical: Terry Pattison, Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Lighting Design of a Youth Musical: Halli Pattison and Blake Churchill, Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Youth Supporting Actress: Madeline Cohill as Little Cosette in Les Miserables School Edition

NOMINATIONS

Best Youth Musical Production: Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Direction of a Youth Musical: Halli Pattison, Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Music Direction of a Youth Musical: Brad Hofeditz, Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Set Design of a Youth Musical: Terry Pattison, Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Set Design of a Youth Musical: Terry Pattison, Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. 

 

Best Lighting Design of a Youth Musical: Halli Pattison and Blake Churchill, Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Costume Design of a Youth Musical: Terry Pattison, Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Costume Design of a Youth Musical: Terry Pattison, Disney’s The Little Mermaid Jr. 

 

Best Youth Leading Actor: Nevan Bickel as Javert in Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Youth Leading Actress: Teagan Short as Ursula in Disney’s the Little Mermaid Jr.

 

Best Youth Leading Actress: Abigail Ankrom as Fantine in Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Youth Supporting Actor: Barrett Larkin as Thenardier in Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Youth Supporting Actor: Vincent Garavalia as Enjolras in Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Youth Supporting Actress: Madeline Cohill as Flounder in Disney’s the Little Mermaid Jr. 

 

Best Youth Supporting Actress: Natalie Cochran as Eponine in Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Youth Supporting Actress: Madeline Cohill as Little Cosette in Les Miserables School Edition

 

Best Youth Supporting Actress: Holly Burchett as Mme. Thenardier in Les Miserables School Edition

AWARDS

2018

Best Achievement in Set Design of a Large Ensemble Musical: Terry Pattison, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Costume Design of a Youth Musical Production; Terry Pattison, Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Youth Leading Actress: Mia Williams as Rafiki in Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

NOMINATIONS

Best Large Ensemble Production: Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Achievement in Direction of a Large Ensemble Musical: Liz Enloe and Terry Pattison, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Achievement in Choreography of a Large Ensemble Musical: Halli Pattison, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Achievement in Set Design of a Large Ensemble Musical: Terry Pattison, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Achievement in Lighting Design of a Large Ensemble Musical: Halli Pattison, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design of a Large Ensemble Musical: Terry Pattison, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Actor in a Leading Role: Mitchell George as Caratacus Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Actress in a Leading Role: Alaina Bozarth as Truly Scrumptious in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Actress in a Comedic Role: Halli Pattison as Baroness Bomburst in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Juvenile Performer: Kwinton Chism as Jeremy Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Juvenile Performer: Madeline Cohill as Jemima Potts in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

 

Best Youth Musical Production: Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Direction of a Youth Musical Production: Halli Pattison, Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Choreography of a Youth Musical Production: Halli Pattison, Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Music Direction a Youth Musical Production: Halli Pattison and Abby Ankrom, Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Set Design of a Youth Musical Production: Terry Pattison, Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Costume Design of a Youth Musical Production; Terry Pattison, Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Youth Leading Actor: Nick Greenland as Scar in Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Youth Leading Actress: Mia Williams as Rafiki in Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Youth Supporting Actor: Rodger Zawodniak as Pumbaa in Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Youth Supporting Actress: Sophia Bertolino as Timon in Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

 

Best Youth Supporting Actress: Madeline Cohill as Young Nala in Disney’s The Lion King Jr.

2017

NOMINATIONS

Best Supporting Actress in a Youth Musical Production: Abby Ankrom as Miss Shields in A Christmas Story the Musical

2016

AWARDS

Best Achievement in Choreography of a Large Ensemble Musical: Halli Pattison and Therese Hembruch, Peter Pan

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design of a Large Ensemble Musical: Terry Pattison, Peter Pan

NOMINATIONS

Best Achievement in Choreography of a Large Ensemble Musical: Halli Pattison and Therese Hembruch, Peter Pan

 

Best Achievement in Set Design of a Large Ensemble Musical: Terry Pattison, Peter Pan

 

Best Achievement in Costume Design of a Large Ensemble Musical: Terry Pattison, Peter Pan

 

Best Actress in a Leading Role: Halli Pattison as Peter Pan in Peter Pan

 

Best Actress in a Supporting Role: Katie Deakos as Tiger Lily in Peter Pan

 

Best Actress in a Non-Singing Role: Anna Leitner as “Featured Dancer” in Peter Pan

 

Best Actress in a Non-Singing Role: Molly Stout as “Featured Dancer” in Peter Pan

 

Best Juvenile Performer: Aidan Truckenbrod as John Darling in Peter Pan

© 2015 by Goshen Theatre Project.